Caroline Darrow, admits she’s tampering with public records, caught on camera
[…] Brian Lewis was fired by Snohomish County Executive Dave Somers, but then to help the racketeering Enterprise, Snohomish County Prosecutors Mark Roe and Sara Di Vittorio rehired him to tampering with Snohomish County’s court records.
RCW 40.16.010, injury to public records states:
Every person who shall willfully and unlawfully remove, alter, mutilate, destroy, conceal, or obliterate a record, map, book, paper, document, or other thing filed or deposited in a public office, or with any public officer, by authority of law, is guilty of a class C felony and shall be punished by imprisonment in a state correctional facility for not more than five years, or by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars, or by both.
Snohomish County “fixing” cases
In July 2009, Gold Bar’s then appointed Gold Bar Mayor Joe Beavers ( also a convicted felon) bragged that he was fixing cases with the assistance of Snohomish County Washington Judiciary. So here’s how it works, i.e. fixing cases.